Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

The Howard Partnership Trust

Our Staff

 

 

Member of Staff

Role

SLT

Tanya Dakin

Karen Bos

Oliver Dean

Heather Retter

Rebecca Lawless

Louise Margetts

vacancy

 

Executive Principal

Interim Principal

Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal

SENCO

Senior Lead Teacher

Inclusion Deputy Partnership Principal

 

 

Jo Mitchell

Behaviour Support

Nursery

Estelle James

Caz Grant

Liberty Grant

Kirsty Long

Zoe Bolding 

Magda Jabrzebska

Nursery Manager

Deputy Nursery Manager &SENCO

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Reception

Eugenie Lam

Karen Forrest

 

Bond Class Teacher 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Marlene Bedell

Kirsty Burge

Kerr Class Teacher 

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

 

Carol Green

Suzanne Bracken

Suparna Banerjee

Attenborough Class Teacher

Attenborough Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Madeleine Magee

Lavanya Parmati

Goodall Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

 

Becca Mullins

Nic Pritchard

Darwin Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2

Kimberley Snelling

Sreejana Shrestha

Earhart Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Linda Storey

 

Charlene Kay

Armstrong Class Teacher & KS1 Leader

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Sophie Green

Tracy Smith

Anning Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Maria Bonnett

Tracy Smith

Hawking Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4

Simone Petsch

Mina Patel

 Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant                        

Mikayla De Beer

 

Mondrian Class Teacher

 

 

Year 5

Peter Collins

Kelly West

Bobbi-Jo Minton

Mandy Melsom

Bannister Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Alison Benjamin

Pippa Crown

Rosie Light

Ederle Class Teacher

Ederle Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

James Shaw

Slava Zhalyazkova

 

Owens Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant 

 

Year 6

Louise Margetts

 

Sharon McKenzie

Nicki McAndrew

Pankhurst Class Teacher & Senior Lead Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Freya Beale

Sue Gaunt

 

Mandela Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Matthew Jacobs

Chloe Warburton

Sandya Ganesh

Churchill Class Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Learning  Support Assistant

HLTA

Abigail Wharton

 

Tracy Smith

Sharon Ruff

Saroj Sondh

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Maternity Leave

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

1:1 Tutor

Year 4 & 5

Firas Khalil

Learning Support Assistant

SLCN Centre

Sarah Smith

 

Sabiha Ahmed

Saltanat Khan

Karen Pattison 

 

SCLN Centre Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistant (Y4)

Learning Support Assistant (Y2)

Learning Support Assistant (Y6)

 

High Coin Centre

Lakshmi Krishnan

Emma Redfern

Bev Pearce

Katie Goodman

Rebecca Taylor

High Coin Centre Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Pastoral

Stephanie Holley

Polly Simmons

Hannah Byrne

Home School Link Worker

Pastoral Support

ELSA

Admin

Philippa Moppett

Sue Preuth

Sharon Dennis

Helen Rodrigues

Office Manager

Office Assistant

Office Assistant

SEND and Medical Assistant 

Finance

Jenny Poyner

Julie Killick

Lead Finance Partner

Finance Assistant

Facilities

Simon Hartnell

Donna Barter

Facilities Manager

Caretaker

Maternity

Iona Percy

Class Teacher